Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

OM3-FC-FC-D40M

40M FC to FC Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Model: OM3-FC-FC-D40M
Availability: In Stock
Average Rating: Not Rated
Price:
$38.80
Qty:
- 1 +
+
Add to Cart

OM3-FC-FC-D40M
40M FC to FC Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Features

  • 100% optically tested
  • Factory terminated for superior performance
  • Meets or exceeds industry standards for Return Loss and Reflectance
  • Segmented boot for bend strain relief
  • Available in simplex or duplex with a wide variety of connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every assembly
  • Zipcord jacket with aramid yarn strength members
  • Custom assemblies can ship in as little as 2 days


Specifications

  • Connector A: Duplex FC
  • Connectore B: Duplex FC
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm (Price is same for the 3 diameters. You can specify your requirements in your order comments.)
  • Core Size: 10Gb 50/125um
  • Polish: PC
  • Length: 40M
  • Manufacturer: Fiberise
  • Warranty: Lifetime


Fiberise is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 40M FC to FC Multimode Duplex OM3 10Gb 50/125 fiber patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us your requirements.


RoHS Compliant 100% Money Back Guarantee

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Fiberise is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Your Name:


Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating:
Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:

captcha


Tags:
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!