Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C

10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 82m Optical Transceiver
Model: PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C
Availability: In Stock
Average Rating: Not Rated
Price:
$399.00
Qty:
- 1 +
+
Add to Cart

PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C

  • 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 82m optical transceiver
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Manufacturer: Fiberise

Compatibility

  • Fully compatible with Q-logic

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Specifications

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 82m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C according to your requirements, and design PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C label and packaging for your company.

Warranty

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • Lifetime replacement warranty

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2 working days after received payment

Fiberise is your reliable supplier of PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C. We test every PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C can work in your system without any problem. If you need the datasheets of PL-XKC-SC-S45-0C, please contact us.


RoHS Compliant 100% Money Back Guarantee

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Fiberise is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Your Name:


Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating:
Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:

captcha

There are no related products for this product.

Tags:
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!