Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

iSFP-10G-LR

10GBASE-LR DDI SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
Model: iSFP-10G-LR
Availability: In Stock
Average Rating: Not Rated
Price:
$499.00
Qty:
- 1 +
+
Add to Cart

iSFP-10G-LR

  • 10GBASE-LR DDI SFP+ 1310nm 10km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Manufacturer: Fiberise

Compatibility

  • Fully compatible with Alcatel-Lucent

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85 °C

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply iSFP-10G-LR according to your requirements, and design iSFP-10G-LR label and packaging for your company.

Warranty

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • Lifetime replacement warranty

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2 working days after received payment

Fiberise is your reliable supplier of iSFP-10G-LR. We test every iSFP-10G-LR optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the iSFP-10G-LR can work in your system without any problem. If you need the datasheets of iSFP-10G-LR, please contact us.


RoHS Compliant 100% Money Back Guarantee

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Fiberise is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Your Name:


Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating:
Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:

captcha


Tags:
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!