Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

FCMJ-8521-3

10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Optical Transceiver
Model: FCMJ-8521-3
Availability: In Stock
Average Rating: Not Rated
Price:
$32.00
Qty:
- 1 +
+
Add to Cart

FCMJ-8521-3

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m optical transceiver
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Manufacturer: Fiberise

Compatibility

  • Fully compatible with Finisar

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength: -nm
  • Max Distance: 100m
  • Fiber Type: -
  • Connector: RJ-45
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 85 °C

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply FCMJ-8521-3 according to your requirements, and design FCMJ-8521-3 label and packaging for your company.

Warranty

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • Lifetime replacement warranty

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Shipments are usually dispatched in 2 working days after received payment

Fiberise is your reliable supplier of FCMJ-8521-3. We test every FCMJ-8521-3 optical transceiver before shipment to make sure the FCMJ-8521-3 can work in your system without any problem. If you need the datasheets of FCMJ-8521-3, please contact us.


RoHS Compliant 100% Money Back Guarantee

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Fiberise is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Your Name:


Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating:
Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:

captcha


Tags:
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!