Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

QSFP Cables

QSFP cables use cutting edge technology to provide a cost effective high speed interconnect solution. At 3 times the port density of a standard SFP plug, The Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) interface provides the low profile, high bandwidth, reduced power cost needed for HPC clusters and large data centers. Applications include QDR InfiniBand, DDR InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, 40-Gigabit Ethernet, and SONET.

Sort By:
PictureModelDescriptionPrice
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 50CM QSFP-50CM Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 50CM QSFP Cable $49.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 1M QSFP-1M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 1M QSFP Cable $55.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 2M QSFP-2M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 2M QSFP Cable $69.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 3M QSFP-3M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 3M QSFP Cable $85.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 4M QSFP-4M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 4M QSFP Cable $99.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 5M QSFP-5M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 5M QSFP Cable $119.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 6M QSFP-6M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 6M QSFP Cable $139.00 Add to Cart
QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 7M QSFP-7M Fiberise QSFP-QSFP QDR 40G Copper Passive Cable 7M QSFP Cable $169.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 10M QSFP-AOC-10 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 10M QSFP AOC Cable $420.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 15M QSFP-AOC-15 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 15M QSFP AOC Cable $445.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 20M QSFP-AOC-20 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 20M QSFP AOC Cable $465.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 25M QSFP-AOC-25 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 25M QSFP AOC Cable $480.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 30M QSFP-AOC-30 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 30M QSFP AOC Cable $495.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 40M QSFP-AOC-40 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 40M QSFP AOC Cable $560.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 50M QSFP-AOC-50 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 50M QSFP AOC Cable $590.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 75M QSFP-AOC-75 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 75M QSFP AOC Cable $650.00 Add to Cart
40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 100M QSFP-AOC-100 Fiberise 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable 100M QSFP AOC Cable $750.00 Add to Cart
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!