Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

CAB-SS-V35MT

Smart Serial to V.35 DTE Male 10ft 72-1428-01 Cisco Cable
Model: CAB-SS-V35MT
Availability: In Stock
Average Rating: Not Rated
Price:
$12.50
Qty:
- 1 +
+
Add to Cart

CAB-SS-V35MT
Compatible Cisco Serial Cable
Cisco Part Number: 72-1428-01
Condition: Factory New
Manufacturer: Fiberise

Connector 1:    Smart Serial 26-PIN Male
Connector 2:    V.35 DTE Male
Color:    Light Blue
Length:    10feet
Conductor:    28 AWG Stranded Copper

Packaging: Retail
Shipment: In 2 working days
Warranty: Lifetime

This CAB-SS-V35MT features the HD26 male Smart serial connector on the Cisco end and a male V.35 connector (also known as a Winchester connector) on the network end and is configured to DTE. These Smart serial cables are used in Cisco's WIC-2T and WIC-2A/S dual-serial port WAN interface cards.

Fiberise supplies many compatible Cisco cables including the CAB-SS-V35MT.


RoHS Compliant 100% Money Back Guarantee

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Fiberise is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Your Name:


Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating:
Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:

captcha


Tags:
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!