Brands
3Com
Alcatel-Lucent
Allied-Telesis
Avaya
Brocade
Cisco
D-Link
Dell
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Force10
Foundry
H3C
HP
Huawei
Intel
Juniper
Linksys
Marconi
McAfee
Netgear
Nortel
Planet
Qlogic
Redback
SMC
Sun
TRENDnet
Vixel
ZTE
ZyXEL

About Us

Overview

Welcome to Fiberise - Your Trusted Fiber-Optic Source. With our strong design, manufacturing and logistics teams we have the absolute advantages of offering you variety of quality products at very attractive price. No matter which industry you are in, Fiberise is here to provide you with all you need in fiber optic products.

Fiberise mainly provides a wide selection of brand new optical communication products of high quality and best price, including all kinds of transceivers which are used by telecommunication and cable service providers to deploy advanced networks for video, voice and other data services at high data transmission rates and low costs.

Our focus has been on providing high quality optical transceivers, media converters, passive components, fiber patch cords, network devices and related products for local and wide area networking products. We have sold these products to corporations, government agencies, educational institutions and other dealers and distributors.
 
Fiberise R&D department with core technical knowledge provides strong innovative capability. Fiberise outstanding performance can meet the need of the customer special requirements, including the extended voltage and temperature, minimizing jitter, EMI and power dissipation.
 
We strive to keep our operating expense as low as possible and negotiate for the best prices so we can keep your prices the lowest possible.
 
We are convinced that path to success is through excellence and customer service. Our customers are our number one priority. We know you have many choices of where to buy, so we do our best to provide the best products, at the best prices with the best possible support.

Whether you need to order a product right away, or have a question about the product or other product you already own (from Cisco, 3Com, HP, Foundry, Nortel, D-Link, Extreme, Juniper or Finisar), please do not hesitate to contact us. Our knowledgeable, professional sales and support teams are ready and eager to serve you both before and after sales.

Factory Tour

Fiberise have a stable network of raw material suppliers, which makes us an ideal OEM/ODM supplier for you. We stick to a developmental and innovative idea which is oriented by customer demand, takes the international standard of product’s quality as the goal, provides high-quality, cost-effective products and services to the global clients.

To provide our customers with the highest quality, we implement a Total Quality Control system in our factory.

 

Test Workshop
 
Production Line
 

Certificates

Fiberise researchers pursue new discovery and technology to meet the customers’ daily and business needs. Fiberise researchers push the boundaries of science, technology and business to make the world connect better. Our researching team is engaging in improving the telecommunication network and working on a series of applied and exploratory research projects to help clients, company and universities apply scientific breakthroughs to solve real-world business and life affairs.

Certificates
 
ISO9001 TUV CE
FCC UL RoHs
May 1, 2011
Bestsellers
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
SFP-10G-SR
0 out of 5 Stars! $175.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
GLC-SX-MM
5 out of 5 Stars! $25.00
5 out of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
GLC-T
0 out of 5 Stars! $45.00
0 out of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
SFP-10G-LR
0 out of 5 Stars! $399.00
0 out of 5 Stars!